Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0104,977
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6394,747
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6394,747
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9454,937
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2485,747
AzulArgentina 9,4225,855
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6959,753
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37010,794
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3919,564
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4839,621
AmberleyAustralia 14,1228,776
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8596,127
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0976,274
AimoresBrazil 8,6315,363
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1435,060
AltamiraBrazil 6,4534,010
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5524,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7685,449
ApodiBrazil 7,6144,731
AracajuBrazil 8,1235,048
AracuaiBrazil 8,3325,177
AragarcasBrazil 7,6624,761
AraxaBrazil 8,2995,157
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9034,911
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4801,541
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4381,515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7772,347
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8201,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5042,799
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 823511
Atikokan, OnCanada 636395
AbecheChad 10,6606,624
AntofagastaChile 7,6924,780
AricaChile 7,1524,444
AltaiChina 9,9206,164
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8853,036
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8313,002
AraucaColombia 4,4712,779
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2182,000
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3402,075
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3312,070
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8126,097
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0766,262
AswanEgypt 10,6196,598
AsyutEgypt 10,2376,362
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2802,038
AsmaraEritrea 11,7747,316
AssabEritrea 12,2107,587
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3327,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6464,751
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6174,733
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89611,742
AccraGhana 9,6626,004
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7575,442
AthensGreece 8,8655,509
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8895,524
AasiaatGreenland 3,6032,239
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0872,540
AputiteqGreenland 4,3592,709
AkureyriIceland 4,9803,094
AgraIndia 12,1297,537
AhmedabadIndia 12,4787,754
AkolaIndia 12,8247,969
AllahabadIndia 12,3637,683
AmritsarIndia 11,5897,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1748,808
AbadanIran 10,8616,749
ArakIran 10,5666,566
AlbengaItaly 7,4554,633
AlgheroItaly 7,7044,788
AmendolaItaly 8,1065,037
AnconaItaly 7,8174,858
ArezzoItaly 7,7274,802
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3835,831
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4305,860
AbashiriJapan 8,8805,518
AburatsuJapan 10,6536,620
AikawaJapan 9,7166,037
AjiroJapan 9,9476,181
AkitaJapan 9,4705,885
AkuneJapan 10,6656,627
AomoriJapan 9,3375,802
AsahikawaJapan 8,9955,590
AsosanJapan 10,5436,551
AmmanJordan 10,0876,268
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3476,430
AinaziLatvia 7,3114,543
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9959,318
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1959,442
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3069,512
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9159,268
AtarMauritania 7,5204,673
AgalegaMauritius 15,2299,464
AcapulcoMexico 3,0361,887
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9796,201
AltaiMongolia 10,0426,240
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9896,207
AgadirMorocco 7,1224,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7514,195
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8678,617
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3838,316
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0048,081
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9918,072
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5422,201
AgadezNiger 9,4445,869
AsuncionParaguay 8,3345,179
ArequipaPeru 6,8994,287
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4097,711
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5575,317
AradRomania 8,0725,016
AjanRussia 8,0294,990
AldanRussia 8,2205,108
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9385,554
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4655,260
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3695,200
AnadyrRussia 5,8233,619
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3364,559
ArmavirRussia 9,1455,683
AstrakhanRussia 9,2955,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3096,406
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4033,979
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1314,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2654,515
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2344,495
Abu HamedSudan 11,0406,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6917,265
AqiqSudan 11,4627,122
ArbaatSudan 11,2426,986
AromaSudan 11,5507,177
AtbaraSudan 11,2446,987
Abu KamalSyria 10,1226,290
AleppoSyria 9,7716,072
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5548,423
AtakpameTogo 9,6155,975
AdanaTurkey 9,6005,966
AfyonTurkey 9,1905,711
AnkaraTurkey 9,2105,723
AntalyaTurkey 9,3645,819
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0583,764
AberporthUk 6,1763,838
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1933,848
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8745,515
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6875,398
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7357,292
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7277,287
ArtigasUruguay 8,8995,530
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,024636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 638396
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5861,607
Abilene, TxUsa 1,399870
Ada, MnUsa 636395
Adrian, MiUsa 597371
Aiken, ScUsa 1,281796
Akron, OhUsa 836520
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,395867
Albany, GaUsa 1,380857
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,410876
Albert Lea, MnUsa 192119
Albion, NeUsa 574357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,603996
Aledo, IlUsa 228142
Alexandria, SdUsa 563350
Algona, IaUsa 232144
Alice, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,326824
Alliance, NeUsa 961597
Alma, MiUsa 499310
Alpena, MichiganUsa 645401
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7931,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,258782
Amherst, MaUsa 1,488925
Amite, LaUsa 1,372852
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3042,675
Anderson, InUsa 546339
Anderson, ScUsa 1,137707
Angelica, NyUsa 1,082672
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 597371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1781,975
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,578980
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9661,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,124698
Ashland, WiUsa 439273
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5961,613
Atchison, KsUsa 511317
Athens, GaUsa 1,219757
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,198744
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,440895
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6694,144
Auburn, NeUsa 528328
Augusta, GaUsa 1,341833
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6911,051
Aurora, IlUsa 283176
Austin, TxUsa 1,533952
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1236,291
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5526,557
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2892,665
AdenYemen 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -