Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0976,896
BustAfghanistan 11,3527,054
BatnaAlgeria 7,9204,921
BecharAlgeria 7,6024,724
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7654,825
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7024,786
BiskraAlgeria 7,9474,939
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5055,285
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0677,499
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2147,590
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2157,591
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2807,631
ByrdAntarctica 13,8008,576
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5515,935
BarilocheArgentina 9,5745,950
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2475,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8189,208
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8209,830
BrestBelarus 7,7274,802
BrusselsBelgium 6,7834,215
Belize CityBelize 2,8501,771
BeninBenin 9,8116,097
BohiconBenin 9,7236,042
BermudaBermuda 2,5981,614
BageBrazil 9,0925,650
BambuiBrazil 8,3935,216
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6355,366
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6554,757
BarcelosBrazil 5,6493,510
BarraBrazil 7,7374,808
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0984,411
BarreirasBrazil 7,7214,798
BelémBrazil 6,5254,055
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5035,284
BelterraBrazil 6,2383,876
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4974,659
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9935,588
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9204,922
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8864,901
BrevesBrazil 6,4183,988
BurgasBulgaria 8,7055,409
BurundiBurundi 12,6947,888
BatouriCameroon 10,9136,781
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6651,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4211,504
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Banff, AbCanada 2,0441,270
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,031641
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8181,751
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8341,140
Bissett, MbCanada 952591
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3201,442
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,144711
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0971,924
Brandon, MbCanada 1,017632
Broadview, SkCanada 1,190739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1691,969
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8921,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4072,117
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8101,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0411,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2436,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0946,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0776,262
BeijingChina 10,3856,453
BarranquillaColombia 3,9112,430
Benito SalasColombia 4,7252,936
BogotáColombia 4,5812,847
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5934,718
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8727,377
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7917,327
BaniDominican Republic 3,3792,100
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3442,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3722,095
BahariyaEgypt 9,9956,211
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0656,254
BiarritzFrance 6,8674,267
BordeauxFrance 6,8384,249
BrestFrance 6,3853,968
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0445,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0435,619
BitamGabon 10,8696,754
BanjulGambia 7,7434,812
BerlinGermany 7,1734,458
BrockenGermany 7,0744,396
BokeGuinea 8,0725,016
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9414,935
BudapestHungary 7,8434,873
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8584,883
BangaloreIndia 13,6818,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3068,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9708,059
BikanerIndia 11,9567,430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5999,072
BabolsarIran 10,4196,474
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5257,162
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2176,349
Bandar LengehIran 11,5327,166
BirjandIran 11,0506,867
BushehrIran 11,1156,907
BaghdadIraq 10,3966,460
BasraIraq 10,8206,724
BelmulletIreland 5,7493,573
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9303,685
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2005,096
BergamoItaly 7,4394,623
BolognaItaly 7,6174,733
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4824,649
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2665,136
BrindisiItaly 8,3095,163
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2655,757
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1045,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9206,165
BeirutLebanon 9,8956,149
BenghaziLibya 9,1355,676
BirzaiLithuania 7,4584,635
BitolaMacedonia 8,4815,270
BlantyreMalawi 14,1008,762
BvumbweMalawi 14,1268,778
BintuluMalaysia 14,3298,904
BamakoMali 8,4985,281
Bko-SMali 8,5115,289
BougounMali 8,6315,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3084,541
BaitagMongolia 10,0976,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6936,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6525,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7516,059
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8736,135
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0306,233
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6606,003
BulganMongolia 9,7016,029
BhamawMyanmar 12,4817,756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1668,182
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5252,191
BilmaNiger 9,6856,019
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4735,887
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9863,720
BergenNorway 6,2753,899
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2763,900
BjornoyaNorway 5,9823,717
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2663,893
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2903,908
BadinPakistan 12,2167,591
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7437,297
BalakotPakistan 11,2626,998
BarkhanPakistan 11,6737,254
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9542,457
BascoPhilippines 12,1847,571
BialystokPoland 7,6254,738
BejaPortugal 6,7614,201
BragancaPortugal 6,6124,109
BistritaRomania 8,1645,073
BucharestRomania 8,4625,258
BajkitRussia 8,3515,190
BarabinskRussia 9,0285,610
BarnaulRussia 9,2745,763
BerezovoRussia 7,9364,932
BiserRussia 8,3875,212
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9825,581
BogdarinRussia 8,9235,545
BogucanyRussia 8,7085,411
BomnakRussia 8,5035,284
BorRussia 8,3805,207
BorzjaRussia 9,2835,769
BratskRussia 8,9045,533
BelgradeSerbia 8,1335,054
BoSierra Leone 8,5435,309
BontheSierra Leone 8,5155,291
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6904,779
BerberaSomalia 12,5947,826
BusanSouth Korea 10,4176,473
BadajozSpain 6,7824,215
BarcelonaSpain 7,2484,504
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7944,222
BabanusaSudan 11,3737,068
BaselSwitzerland 7,1844,464
BernSwitzerland 7,2214,487
BangkokThailand 13,5908,445
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5688,431
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2318,222
BizerteTunisia 8,0485,001
BalikesirTurkey 8,9725,575
BursaTurkey 8,9875,584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6516,619
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8883,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9543,700
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9533,699
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3283,933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4153,986
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5164,049
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5341,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,477918
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,285798
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6692,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6692,901
Batesville, MsUsa 1,011629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,401871
Beaver City, NeUsa 791492
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,030640
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6511,026
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7331,077
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13785
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6521,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9443,073
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,543959
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4122,742
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1092,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 463288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,412877
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,242772
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,122697
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3851,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 862536
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,117694
Blackville, ScUsa 1,378857
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5081,559
Blakely, GaUsa 1,446898
Block Island, RiUsa 1,510939
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6211,008
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0221,256
Booneville, MsUsa 959596
Boonton, NjUsa 1,401871
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6411,020
Bowler, WiUsa 276172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 802499
Bowling Green, MoUsa 451280
Brenham, TxUsa 1,507936
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,497930
Brinkley, ArUsa 908564
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,046650
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,070665
Brodhead, WiUsa 15294
Broken Bow, NeUsa 766476
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,233766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9891,236
Brunswick, MoUsa 477296
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2071,372
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,019633
Bucyrus, OhUsa 720447
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,009627
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,348838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,093679
Burlington, IowaUsa 252157
Burlington, VtUsa 1,451901
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2481,397
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7206,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4692,777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2332,631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9068,641
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9168,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -