Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1686,940
ChlefAlgeria 7,5394,685
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9024,911
CeresArgentina 8,6405,369
ChamicalArgentina 8,5495,312
ChepesArgentina 8,6415,370
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1516,308
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9305,550
CórdobaArgentina 8,7135,414
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7235,421
CorrientesArgentina 8,5095,288
CairnsAustralia 13,9518,669
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8569,232
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98510,554
CedunaAustralia 15,9359,902
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5699,053
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6449,100
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9149,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9348,659
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2568,859
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,11110,011
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7367,915
CharnocksBarbados 4,5052,800
CotonouBenin 9,8116,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7535,439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8945,527
CabroboBrazil 7,7584,821
CaceresBrazil 7,4064,602
CaetiteBrazil 8,0414,997
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8834,898
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9884,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4505,251
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6725,389
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5544,694
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4185,231
CaparaoBrazil 8,6775,392
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0725,016
CaratingaBrazil 8,5955,341
CaravelasBrazil 8,5845,334
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9724,954
CarolinaBrazil 7,1264,428
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6375,367
CataguasesBrazil 8,7095,412
CatalaoBrazil 8,1125,041
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3385,182
CaxiasBrazil 7,1674,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0065,597
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7824,836
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6945,402
ChapecoBrazil 8,7405,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0814,400
CipoBrazil 8,0394,996
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1004,412
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4495,250
CordeiroBrazil 8,7885,461
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8564,882
CorumbaBrazil 7,7184,796
CoximBrazil 7,7884,840
CrateusBrazil 7,3744,582
CuiabaBrazil 7,4314,618
CuritibaBrazil 8,7355,428
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9391,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1781,975
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4651,532
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1101,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7491,708
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1421,331
Chapais, QcCanada 1,452902
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0001,243
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2331,387
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2321,387
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0561,277
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2551,401
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,488925
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2951,426
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7551,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3952,110
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3012,051
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8781,167
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 971604
Comox, BcCanada 2,6681,658
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4021,493
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8151,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0161,253
ChicoChile 10,1496,307
ChillanChile 9,0645,633
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0635,632
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1195,045
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0176,225
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9085,535
ChangchunChina 9,6936,023
ChangduChina 11,7217,283
ChangshaChina 11,7177,281
ChengduChina 11,6707,252
ChongqingChina 11,7487,300
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3072,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7744,831
CamagueyCuba 2,7021,679
CasablancaCuba 2,3551,463
ChebCzech Republic 7,2904,530
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9164,298
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2752,035
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2992,050
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3132,059
CanarEcuador 5,2163,242
CairoEgypt 9,9936,210
CaenFrance 6,5914,096
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8684,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7053,545
CocobeachGabon 10,8016,712
CologneGermany 6,9244,302
ChiosGreece 8,9775,579
CorfuGreece 8,5095,288
ConakryGuinea 8,2725,140
CatacamasHonduras 3,1701,970
CholutecaHonduras 3,3292,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7208,526
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4157,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4157,715
ChahbaharIran 11,8867,386
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8343,625
ClonesIreland 5,9173,677
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8443,632
CorkIreland 5,9493,697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9513,698
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8544,881
CameriItaly 7,3864,590
CampobassoItaly 8,0394,996
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8474,876
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8944,905
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7794,834
Cape MeleItaly 7,4644,638
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1945,092
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3755,205
CerviaItaly 7,6994,784
CiampinoItaly 7,8934,905
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6044,725
Cisa PassItaly 7,5374,684
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8304,865
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5234,675
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4405,244
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3855,210
ChibaJapan 9,8456,118
ChichibuJapan 9,8626,129
ChichijimaJapan 10,5026,526
ChoshiJapan 9,7946,086
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8866,143
ChilekaMalawi 14,1008,762
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8678,617
ChitipaMalawi 13,5078,393
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0861,296
ComitanMexico 2,9821,853
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5557,181
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5745,949
ChoirMongolia 9,8826,141
CasablancaMorocco 7,0584,386
ChindeMozambique 14,4348,970
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6428,477
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8038,578
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4048,329
CondegaNicaragua 3,3322,071
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1978,822
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6806,637
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1966,336
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3516,432
ChhorPakistan 12,1457,547
ChitralPakistan 11,0746,881
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4935,277
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1595,070
CajamarcaPeru 5,7263,558
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6383,504
ChiclayoPeru 5,6583,516
ChimbotePeru 5,9423,693
CuzcoPeru 6,5894,095
CzestochowaPoland 7,5974,721
CoimbraPortugal 6,5894,095
CalafatRomania 8,3355,179
CeahlauRomania 8,2485,125
ClujRomania 8,1455,061
ConstantaRomania 8,6215,357
CraiovaRomania 8,3595,195
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5454,067
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5464,689
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4474,006
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5513,450
Cape UelenRussia 5,2233,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8275,485
CaraRussia 8,5675,323
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1425,060
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1023,792
ChitaRussia 9,1855,708
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1755,701
CokurdahRussia 6,5304,058
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4115,226
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9988,698
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8446,117
CaceresSpain 6,7814,214
CadizSpain 6,9684,330
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9834,340
CordobaSpain 6,9904,344
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3878,940
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3338,285
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6818,501
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0638,118
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9188,027
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6228,465
ChumphonThailand 13,9698,680
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8445,495
CorumTurkey 9,2625,756
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5346,546
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7646,689
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2863,906
CernovcyUkraine 8,1365,056
ChernigovUkraine 8,1325,053
CarrascoUruguay 9,3655,820
ColoniaUruguay 9,2605,755
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7552,333
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 694431
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,345836
Camden, ScUsa 1,336830
Canton, NyUsa 1,306812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 476296
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,595991
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8611,157
Carlinville, IlUsa 432269
Casper, WyUsa 1,245774
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5241,568
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,173729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,301809
Charles City, IaUsa 15194
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,498931
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,489925
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 957595
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,237769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,202747
Chaska, MnUsa 276172
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,028639
Chazy, NyUsa 1,463909
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,508937
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,344835
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,015631
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,147713
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 312194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 291181
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 788490
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,140709
Cincinnati, KyUsa 702436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 704438
Circleville, OhUsa 784487
Clarinda, IaUsa 392244
Clark, SdUsa 589366
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,007626
Clarksville, TnUsa 760472
Clayton, NmUsa 1,260783
Cleveland, OhioUsa 785488
Clinton, IaUsa 15093
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1353,191
Coldwater, MiUsa 517321
College Park, MdUsa 1,273791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,232766
Columbia, MoUsa 480298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,334829
Columbus, GaUsa 608378
Columbus, InUsa 623387
Columbus, KsUsa 749465
Columbus, OhioUsa 766476
Conception, MoUsa 467290
Concordia, KansasUsa 668415
Conway, ArUsa 898558
Conway, ScUsa 1,456905
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,310814
Corning, ArUsa 784487
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,463909
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,305811
Cortland, NyUsa 1,216756
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5661,595
Covington, LaUsa 1,344835
Covington, TnUsa 790491
Crete, NeUsa 535332
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,326824
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0236,228
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0236,228
CaracasVenezuela 4,3132,680
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7202,933
CoroVenezuela 4,0812,536
ChipataZambia 13,7518,545
ChomaZambia 13,5548,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2428,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -