Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0076,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2035,098
HuamboAngola 12,3427,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4539,603
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3439,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3599,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3598,923
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1643,209
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6352,259
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2081,372
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2091,373
Hamilton, OnCanada 909565
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5231,568
Harrow, OnCanada 684425
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5701,597
Hope, BcCanada 2,4201,504
HaikouChina 12,6707,873
HailarChina 9,3215,792
HamiChina 10,4566,497
HetanChina 11,0536,869
HavanaCuba 2,3721,474
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3932,109
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4382,137
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2632,028
HelwanEgypt 10,0116,221
HurguadaEgypt 10,3906,457
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6123,487
HelsinkiFinland 7,1464,441
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1494,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4865,273
HamburgGermany 6,9194,300
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9194,299
HannoverGermany 6,9784,336
HelgolandGermany 6,7714,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3694,579
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1745,701
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4702,156
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4283,994
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5484,069
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1383,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2048,205
HaifaIsrael 9,9586,188
HaboroJapan 8,9725,576
HachijojimaJapan 10,0896,269
HachinoheJapan 9,3265,796
HagiJapan 10,3806,450
HakodateJapan 9,2475,746
HamadaJapan 10,3026,402
HamamatsuJapan 10,0456,242
HikoneJapan 10,0696,257
HimejiJapan 10,1876,330
HiradoJapan 10,5646,565
HirooJapan 9,0795,642
HiroshimaJapan 10,3326,420
HitaJapan 10,5076,529
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6226,600
HunLibya 9,0815,643
HomboriMali 8,8085,473
HomalinMyanmar 12,4387,729
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3058,268
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6148,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,684
HororataNew Zealand 13,5968,449
HyderabadPakistan 12,1237,533
HuanucoPeru 6,0773,776
HelPoland 7,3024,537
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8725,513
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3055,161
HatangaRussia 7,1804,462
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5224,674
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8526,744
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8106,717
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7714,829
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2527,614
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2636,377
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8336,111
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4939,006
HalaibSudan 11,0086,841
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5607,184
HudeibaSudan 11,2536,993
HaparandaSweden 6,7094,169
HarnosandSweden 6,6984,162
HamaSyria 9,8456,118
HassakahSyria 9,9196,164
Hua HinThailand 13,7278,530
HakkariTurkey 9,9616,190
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3443,942
HersonUkraine 8,6095,350
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1035,035
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,599994
Hanover, NhUsa 1,543959
Harrisburg, IlUsa 590367
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,227763
Hart, MiUsa 428266
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,515942
Hartington, NeUsa 501312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,373853
Hay Springs, NeUsa 963599
Hays, KsUsa 798496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6981,677
Hebron, NeUsa 664413
Helena, MtUsa 1,6861,048
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,067663
Henderson, NcUsa 1,370852
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,192741
Hermit, CoUsa 1,450901
Hernando, MsUsa 920572
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,309814
Highmore, SdUsa 664413
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,384860
Hillsboro, IlUsa 485301
Hillsdale, MiUsa 517321
Holly, CoUsa 1,075668
Homer, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Hoopeston, IlUsa 407253
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 755469
Horton, KsUsa 525327
Hot Springs, SdUsa 963599
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,095681
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 539335
Houma, LaUsa 1,497930
Houston, TexasUsa 1,502934
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 891554
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,008626
Huron, SdUsa 587365
HanoiVietnam 12,6807,879
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7588,549
HarareZimbabwe 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -