Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7225,420
In SalahAlgeria 8,2585,132
InnsbruckAustria 7,4264,615
IbiriteBrazil 8,5045,285
IguatuBrazil 7,5724,706
IlheusBrazil 8,3335,178
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9584,324
IndaialBrazil 8,8805,518
IpameriBrazil 8,0565,006
IraiBrazil 8,7185,418
IreceBrazil 7,8404,872
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0444,999
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0923,786
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3363,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3745,204
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7395,431
ItapevaBrazil 8,6135,352
ItirucuBrazil 8,1485,063
ItuacuBrazil 8,1025,035
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2055,099
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6812,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9371,204
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7141,686
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0092,491
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3904,592
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0324,991
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2647,000
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2222,002
IzobambaEcuador 4,9893,100
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0006,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2702,032
IoanninaGreece 8,5565,317
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6942,295
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7932,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5817,818
IranshahrIran 11,6907,264
IstranaItaly 7,5834,712
IidaJapan 9,9686,194
IizukaJapan 10,4856,516
IrakoJapan 10,0886,269
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7057,273
IrozakiJapan 10,0026,215
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6977,269
IshinomakiJapan 9,5275,920
IwamizawaJapan 9,0725,637
IzuharaJapan 10,4946,521
IrbidJordan 10,0296,232
IfraneMorocco 7,2494,505
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0018,701
IlorinNigeria 9,8256,106
InchonNorth Korea 10,2826,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6713,524
IslamabadPakistan 11,3417,047
IquitosPeru 5,5083,423
IloiloPhilippines 13,1298,158
IasiRomania 8,3225,171
IcaRussia 7,3864,590
IlirnejRussia 6,0963,788
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4595,256
IrkutskRussia 9,3135,787
Ivdel’Russia 8,1965,093
IbizaSpain 7,3624,575
IspartaTurkey 9,2775,765
IstanbulTurkey 8,9205,543
IzmirTurkey 9,0305,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0124,979
IzmailUkraine 8,5355,303
Imperial, NeUsa 925575
Independence, KsUsa 790491
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,384860
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 549341
Indianola, IaUsa 328204
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 637396
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7631,096
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 182113
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 412256
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,196743
IsokaZambia 13,4908,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -