Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1596,934
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4007,084
KhostAfghanistan 11,3057,025
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9246,788
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0507,488
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83910,464
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6434,749
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7746,074
KandiBenin 9,4925,898
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3651,470
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 973605
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 971604
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2771,415
Kenora, OnCanada 789490
Kingston, OnCanada 1,176731
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0262,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0951,923
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2971,427
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,388862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7586,685
KashiChina 10,7486,679
KunmingChina 12,3157,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6837,260
KhargaEgypt 10,3456,429
KosseirEgypt 10,5136,533
KajaaniFinland 6,9474,317
KuopioFinland 7,0544,383
KuusamoFinland 6,8674,267
KarlsruheGermany 7,1354,434
KasselGermany 7,0424,376
KonstanzGermany 7,2714,518
KumasiGhana 9,4615,879
KalamataGreece 8,8415,494
KerkiraGreece 8,5095,288
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9655,571
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5832,226
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7922,978
KankanGuinea 8,5615,320
KindiaGuinea 8,2975,156
KissidougouGuinea 8,5705,325
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4574,013
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2997,643
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3007,643
KeszthelyHungary 7,8014,848
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0103,113
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7227,906
KotaIndia 12,3157,653
KozhikodeIndia 13,8328,596
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0549,354
KermanIran 11,2396,984
KermanshahIran 10,4236,477
Khoram AbadIran 10,5636,564
KilkennyIreland 5,9883,721
KingstonJamaica 3,1031,928
KagoshimaJapan 10,6956,646
KanazawaJapan 9,9276,169
KaruizawaJapan 9,8556,124
KatsuuraJapan 9,8766,137
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9236,166
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8805,518
KobeJapan 10,1736,322
KochiJapan 10,3616,438
KofuJapan 9,9186,163
KumagayaJapan 9,8326,110
KumamotoJapan 10,5666,566
KumejimaJapan 11,3797,071
KureJapan 10,3446,428
KushiroJapan 8,9665,571
KutchanJapan 9,1495,685
KyotoJapan 10,1186,288
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7886,082
KitaleKenya 12,7617,930
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9606,811
KufraLibya 9,9806,202
KaunasLithuania 7,5184,672
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3274,553
KybartaiLithuania 7,4894,654
KarongaMalawi 13,5748,435
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3778,934
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9188,649
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7269,151
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4478,978
KuantanMalaysia 14,6119,080
KuchingMalaysia 14,6189,084
KayesMali 8,0895,027
KeniebaMali 8,2225,109
KidalMali 8,8175,479
KitaMali 8,3495,188
KoutiaMali 8,7235,421
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2356,360
KisinevMoldova 8,4025,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5195,915
KhatgalMongolia 9,5635,942
KhovdMongolia 9,8856,143
KhujirtMongolia 9,9206,164
KhutagMongolia 9,6495,996
KenitraMorocco 7,0904,406
KalewaMyanmar 12,6277,847
KathaMyanmar 12,5027,769
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0388,723
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0528,111
KengtungMyanmar 12,7757,939
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3057,647
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4968,387
KathmanduNepal 12,1407,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7127,900
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2268,219
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1028,142
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9318,035
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
KanoNigeria 9,8656,130
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1636,316
KarasjokNorway 6,4914,034
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1723,835
KristiansandNorway 6,5324,059
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2383,876
KhasabOman 11,6227,222
KarachiPakistan 12,1457,547
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1397,543
KhanpurPakistan 11,8297,350
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8127,340
KororPalau 12,7667,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7634,824
KlodzkoPoland 7,4944,657
KoszalinPoland 7,1994,474
KrakowPoland 7,6894,778
KalakanRussia 8,7855,459
KaliningradRussia 7,3774,584
KamenskoeRussia 6,4374,000
KandalaksaRussia 6,8714,270
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0364,372
KazanRussia 8,4145,229
KemRussia 7,1234,426
KerchRussia 8,8985,529
KhabarovskRussia 8,8765,515
KirenskRussia 8,6645,384
KirovRussia 8,1435,060
KljuciRussia 7,0864,403
KolpasevRussia 8,7305,425
KorfRussia 6,5774,087
KostromaRussia 7,9554,944
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3253,930
KotlasRussia 7,8124,854
KrasnodarRussia 9,0545,627
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0895,648
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5545,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9955,589
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1333,811
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6935,402
KurganRussia 8,8405,493
KurskRussia 8,3185,169
KyraRussia 9,4745,887
KigaliRwanda 12,6477,859
KoldaSenegal 7,9164,919
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4385,244
KosiceSlovakia 7,8724,892
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1808,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8656,130
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3328,906
KadugliSudan 11,5367,169
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0326,855
KassalaSudan 11,5987,207
KhartoumSudan 11,3357,044
KostiSudan 11,5547,180
KalmarSweden 7,0394,374
KaresuandoSweden 6,4704,020
KarlstadSweden 6,7094,169
KristianstadSweden 6,9734,333
KamishliSyria 9,8916,146
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5768,436
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7548,547
Khon KaenThailand 13,2468,231
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6478,480
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4248,342
KairouanTunisia 8,1845,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6285,983
KarsTurkey 9,6475,995
KastamonuTurkey 9,1315,674
KayseriTurkey 9,4525,874
KonyaTurkey 9,3675,821
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0716,258
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
KinlossUk 5,9623,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4765,267
KievUkraine 8,1925,090
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7205,419
KirovogradUkraine 8,4285,237
KlepininoUkraine 8,7725,451
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5135,290
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8464,876
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5175,293
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 462287
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8811,169
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 516321
Keene, NhUsa 1,553965
Kenton, OhUsa 632393
Kenton, OkUsa 1,212753
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2291,385
Kimball, NeUsa 1,085674
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6942,917
Kingfisher, OkUsa 980609
Kinston, NcUsa 1,443897
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4941,550
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,012629
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4652,775
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8963,042
KabompoZambia 13,0858,131
KabweZambia 13,4918,384
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4908,383
KafirondaZambia 13,3258,280
KaomaZambia 13,2228,216
KasamaZambia 13,3818,315
KasempaZambia 13,2138,211
KawambwaZambia 13,1888,195
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7598,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -