Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8996,773
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8806,761
MilianaAlgeria 7,5974,721
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2257,597
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9469,288
Malarg EArgentina 9,0045,595
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6395,990
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6215,979
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9255,546
MendozaArgentina 8,7435,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7405,431
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8405,493
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9748,683
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9519,291
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26510,107
MeekatharraAustralia 16,77510,424
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3239,522
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3199,519
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3699,551
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6509,725
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7269,151
MuharraqBahrain 11,3747,068
MinskBelarus 7,7664,826
MogilevBelarus 7,8724,892
MaunBotswana 13,4828,378
MacapaBrazil 6,2253,868
MacauBrazil 7,6504,754
MaceioBrazil 8,1065,037
MachadoBrazil 8,5535,315
ManausBrazil 6,0083,734
MarabaBrazil 6,8394,250
MaringaBrazil 8,4085,225
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2293,871
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1275,050
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9304,928
MonteiroBrazil 7,8584,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2105,102
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5244,676
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8744,893
MamfeCameroon 10,4136,471
MarouaCameroon 10,4346,484
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,248775
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6301,013
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6282,254
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6791,044
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5951,613
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1121,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8721,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,434891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,408875
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,361846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,211753
Morden, MbCanada 866538
Muskoka, OnCanada 970603
MoundouChad 10,7236,663
MatecanaColombia 4,5142,805
MoroniComoros 14,4238,962
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6294,741
MarstalDenmark 6,8674,268
Melville HallDominica 4,1682,590
MichesDominican Republic 3,3832,102
MocaDominican Republic 3,2632,028
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2252,004
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1541,960
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3582,086
MilagroEcuador 5,1543,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6355,988
MinyaEgypt 10,1296,294
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5236,539
MassawaEritrea 11,7777,318
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5643,458
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9544,321
MarseilleFrance 7,3124,544
MontpellierFrance 7,2214,488
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7073,547
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
MakokouGabon 11,0976,896
MayumbaGabon 11,2246,975
MitzicGabon 10,9736,819
MkamboGabon 11,1476,927
MoandaGabon 11,2917,016
MouilaGabon 11,1356,919
MagdeburgGermany 7,1054,415
MunichGermany 7,3774,584
MünsterGermany 6,8964,286
MethoniGreece 8,8405,493
MilosGreece 9,0155,602
MitiliniGreece 8,9445,558
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9395,555
MacentaGuinea 8,6835,396
MamouGuinea 8,3375,180
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6264,739
MiskolcHungary 7,8904,903
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6368,473
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8977,393
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9348,037
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3808,314
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8978,636
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5328,409
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7389,159
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7198,525
MashhadIran 10,7126,657
Malin HeadIreland 5,8563,639
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6904,778
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2625,134
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3505,189
MilanItaly 7,4294,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3834,588
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7634,824
ManIvory Coast 8,9315,550
MaebashiJapan 9,8256,105
MaizuruJapan 10,0986,275
MakurazakiJapan 10,7356,671
MatsueJapan 10,2036,340
MatsumotoJapan 9,8946,148
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3706,444
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2156,969
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0046,217
MishimaJapan 9,9506,183
MitoJapan 9,7556,062
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0126,221
MiyakoJapan 9,3845,831
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6007,209
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6546,620
MiyazakiJapan 10,6186,598
MombetsuJapan 8,8955,528
MoriokaJapan 9,4195,853
MuroranJapan 9,1925,712
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3616,438
MutsuJapan 9,2735,762
Ma’AnJordan 10,2406,363
MafraqJordan 10,0676,256
MombasaKenya 13,5188,401
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0888,754
MaseruLesotho 14,4288,966
MonroviaLiberia 8,7865,460
MisratahLibya 8,7725,451
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9759,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9869,313
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5579,667
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1769,431
MakhangaMalawi 14,1778,810
MangochiMalawi 14,0288,717
MwmosaMalawi 14,1798,811
MzimbaMalawi 13,7048,516
MzuzuMalawi 13,7028,515
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8009,197
MersingMalaysia 14,7389,158
MiriMalaysia 14,1728,807
MaleMaldives 14,5409,036
MenakaMali 9,0785,641
MoptiMali 8,6755,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0726,259
MazatlanMexico 2,6141,624
MeridaMexico 2,4621,530
Mexico CityMexico 2,7361,700
MonterreyMexico 2,1051,308
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7611,716
MaantyMongolia 9,8036,092
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9906,208
MatadMongolia 9,6445,993
MurenMongolia 9,6505,997
MarrakechMorocco 7,1584,448
MeknesMorocco 7,1974,473
MideltMorocco 7,3364,559
MaputoMozambique 14,6269,089
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4889,003
MandalayMyanmar 12,7467,920
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8768,001
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7668,555
MindatMyanmar 12,8317,974
MonywaMyanmar 12,7427,918
MyeikMyanmar 13,7668,555
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3577,679
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8584,262
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1198,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4208,339
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5458,417
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4652,153
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4952,172
MagariaNiger 9,8206,102
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0416,240
MaradiNiger 9,6425,992
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2346,360
MakurdiNigeria 10,1986,337
MinnaNigeria 9,8946,148
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5566,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3123,922
MajisOman 11,8167,342
MasirahOman 12,2947,640
Muscat  Oman 11,9717,439
MultanPakistan 11,6787,257
MurreePakistan 11,3137,030
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0468,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8814,897
MoyobambaPeru 5,6423,506
MactanPhilippines 13,0948,137
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8197,966
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4864,030
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3647,062
MagadanRussia 7,2874,528
MahackalaRussia 9,5975,964
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8764,273
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8764,273
MarkovoRussia 6,1343,812
MinusinskRussia 9,2525,749
MogocaRussia 8,8575,504
MoscowRussia 8,0134,980
MurmanskRussia 6,7474,193
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9746,819
MatamSenegal 7,8554,881
MogadishuSomalia 13,3838,317
MadridSpain 6,9164,298
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9114,294
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4894,654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0914,406
MelillaSpain 7,2944,533
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2824,525
MalakalSudan 11,7967,330
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5389,034
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2174,484
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0208,091
Mae SariangThailand 13,1448,168
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2978,263
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1948,199
MalatyaTurkey 9,6105,972
MersinTurkey 9,5815,954
MuglaTurkey 9,2015,718
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2453,881
ManstonUk 6,5734,084
MeloUruguay 9,1905,711
MercedesUruguay 9,1275,672
MontevideoUruguay 9,3605,816
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,324823
Madison, FlUsa 1,521945
Madison, InUsa 684425
Madison, NeUsa 494307
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14791
Manhattan, KsUsa 666414
Manitowoc, WiUsa 303189
Marble Hill, MoUsa 647402
Marengo, IlUsa 211131
Marion, InUsa 482300
Marion, NcUsa 1,108688
Marquette, MichiganUsa 480298
Marshall, TxUsa 1,202747
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,189739
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5922,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 862536
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0111,250
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 594369
Mcminnville, TnUsa 940584
Mcpherson, KsUsa 757470
Medford, WiUsa 241150
Mellette, SdUsa 664413
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 895556
Mena, ArUsa 929577
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,210752
Mexia, TxUsa 1,349838
Mexico, MoUsa 456284
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1581,341
Midland, TxUsa 1,571976
Milan, MnUsa 445276
Milbank, SdUsa 500311
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,220758
Milford, DeUsa 1,424885
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,324823
Millen, GaUsa 1,394866
Millport, OhUsa 868539
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6371,017
Milwaukee, WiUsa 264164
Minden, NeUsa 688427
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 263163
Minonk, IlUsa 296184
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8481,148
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,399869
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 185115
Monmouth, IlUsa 228142
Monroe, NcUsa 1,274791
Montevideo, MnUsa 445276
Montgomery AlUsa 1,266787
Montrose, CoUsa 1,528950
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,384860
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,511939
Morganton, NcUsa 1,108688
Moro, OrUsa 2,3841,481
Morris, MnUsa 506314
Morrison, IlUsa 169105
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,093679
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 662411
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 236146
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 506315
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,598993
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 590367
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 899559
Muskegon, MiUsa 397247
Muskogee, OkUsa 889553
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2982,671
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0712,530
MaracayVenezuela 4,2982,671
MaturinVenezuela 4,5882,851
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1832,599
MeridaVenezuela 4,2952,669
MagoyeZambia 13,5368,411
MansaZambia 13,2698,246
MbalaZambia 13,2908,258
MfuweZambia 13,6788,500
MisamfuZambia 13,3818,315
MonguZambia 13,1228,154
MpikaZambia 13,5348,410
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7578,549
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5558,423
MumbwaZambia 13,4348,348
MwinilungaZambia 12,9668,057
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0928,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -