Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2686,381
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9188,649
ParanaArgentina 8,8885,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8015,469
PehuajoArgentina 9,2625,756
PergaminoArgentina 9,1025,656
PigeArgentina 9,4275,858
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7605,444
PosadasArgentina 8,6165,354
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3765,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7095,412
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3715,823
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33810,774
Port HedlandAustralia 16,27110,111
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4343,377
ParakouBenin 9,6025,967
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0194,983
ParacatuBrazil 8,0825,022
ParanaBrazil 7,5884,715
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7825,457
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0855,024
ParintinsBrazil 6,1373,813
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1154,422
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8615,506
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2325,115
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6044,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9114,916
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3015,158
PeixeBrazil 7,5004,661
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7584,821
PicosBrazil 7,4874,652
PiraiBrazil 8,7565,441
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8354,868
PompeuBrazil 8,3755,205
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3153,924
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7265,422
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3873,969
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0895,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3724,581
PosseBrazil 7,8194,859
PlevenBulgaria 8,4755,266
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5845,334
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7308,532
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,141709
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,035643
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 936582
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6681,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5321,574
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8491,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 936581
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,556967
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5891,609
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0941,923
Princeton, BcCanada 1,249776
ParronChile 8,8465,497
Puerto AysenChile 10,0036,216
Puerto MonttChile 9,5675,945
Punta ArenasChile 10,8566,746
PingbianChina 11,3787,070
PeralesColombia 4,5742,843
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7112,927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7292,318
PragueCzech Republic 7,3914,593
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3282,068
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3062,054
PoloDominican Republic 3,3472,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2262,005
PichilingueEcuador 5,0463,136
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0183,118
PuyoEcuador 5,1283,186
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9396,176
ParisFrance 6,7844,216
PerpignanFrance 7,2064,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,42611,450
Port-GentilGabon 10,8636,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8903,039
PotsdamGermany 7,1664,453
PatrasGreece 8,7285,423
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8692,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7042,302
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0912,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2632,027
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1731,972
PecsHungary 7,9144,918
PambanIndia 14,1148,771
PuneIndia 12,9978,077
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1949,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8139,205
PadovaItaly 7,5894,716
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4854,651
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2145,104
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1955,092
PantelleriaItaly 8,2245,110
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5384,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8484,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7944,843
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9454,937
PiacenzaItaly 7,4944,657
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6224,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6844,775
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9824,960
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1805,083
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8964,906
PrizziItaly 8,2515,127
PakseLaos 13,3218,278
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5179,021
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,14310,031
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18010,054
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1166,908
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2535,129
PatheinMyanmar 13,3368,287
PutaoMyanmar 12,1407,544
PyiMyanmar 13,1078,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6547,863
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1488,170
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3022,052
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2986,399
PohangNorth Korea 10,3116,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1606,313
PadidanPakistan 11,9587,431
PanjgurPakistan 11,8287,350
ParachinarPakistan 11,2526,992
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9877,449
PeshawarPakistan 11,2707,003
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2718,246
PilarParaguay 8,4705,263
PiscoPeru 6,4954,036
PiuraPeru 5,4703,399
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5784,088
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4098,332
PoznanPoland 7,3624,575
PrzemyslPoland 7,8634,886
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6374,124
PortalegrePortugal 6,7154,173
Porto Portugal 6,5204,051
PavelecRussia 8,2595,132
PecoraRussia 7,6764,770
PermRussia 8,3835,209
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4304,617
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3744,582
PjatigorskRussia 9,3145,788
PoronajskRussia 8,4775,268
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9195,542
Providenja BayRussia 5,4243,370
PskovRussia 7,4814,649
PodorSenegal 7,6454,750
PopradSlovakia 7,7904,841
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5529,043
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2598,861
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4094,604
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2628,862
Port SudanSudan 11,2807,010
ParamariboSuriname 5,4333,376
PiteňSweden 6,6504,132
PalmyraSyria 9,9776,200
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9945,589
PhetchabunThailand 13,2828,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2598,239
PhraeThailand 13,1158,150
PhuketThailand 14,2708,867
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2428,850
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5398,413
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8118,582
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6132,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2983,914
PoltavaUkraine 8,4405,245
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1405,680
PradoUruguay 9,3615,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4225,855
Palestine, IlUsa 522324
Pana, IlUsa 442275
Paoli, InUsa 623387
Paris, IlUsa 428266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 527328
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,429888
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,303810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,065662
Pawhuska, OkUsa 837520
Pawnee City, NeUsa 528328
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2111,374
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,441895
Peoria, IlUsa 291181
Perry, OkUsa 931578
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,368850
Philo, OhUsa 833517
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1051,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 754469
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 984611
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 493306
Pipestone, MnUsa 430267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 948589
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,432890
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6751,041
Pocahontas, ArUsa 784487
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7411,082
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 493306
Pontiac, IlUsa 289179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 996619
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5231,568
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,479919
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,351839
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5231,568
Portage, WiUsa 202126
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6811,044
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5021,555
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0731,288
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,395867
Princeton, InUsa 621386
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6211,008
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,243773
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7682,963
PetaukeZambia 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -