Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8476,740
ShkoderAlbania 8,2915,152
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8794,896
SaltaArgentina 7,9944,968
San AntonioArgentina 9,6816,016
San LuisArgentina 8,8535,501
San RafaelArgentina 8,9365,553
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2625,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3395,182
SarmientoArgentina 10,0936,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6249,088
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6179,083
SalzburgAustria 7,4844,651
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7576,063
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9896,207
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9253,060
SaveBenin 9,6906,021
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3434,563
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0895,027
SalvadorBrazil 8,2105,102
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9475,560
SantaremBrazil 6,2323,873
SantosBrazil 8,7465,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4805,270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7894,219
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6804,773
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9805,581
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7605,444
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6445,371
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8964,285
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6345,365
São PauloBrazil 8,6895,399
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4475,249
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2343,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8744,893
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0585,007
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4425,246
SobralBrazil 7,2684,516
SoureBrazil 6,4534,010
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6474,752
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3415,804
SurubimBrazil 7,9474,939
SadovoBulgaria 8,5965,342
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5505,313
SofiaBulgaria 8,4675,262
SiemreapCambodia 13,5588,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4981,553
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6531,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0211,256
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9181,813
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0481,273
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,540957
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 648402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1881,360
Scott, SkCanada 1,6731,039
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0481,273
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2131,375
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,568974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8922,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 763474
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 788490
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1741,351
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8971,800
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5781,602
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1781,354
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,491927
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,499932
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4701,535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7254,179
SalCape Verde 6,9874,342
SantiagoChile 8,7625,445
SewellChile 8,8325,489
ShanghaiChina 11,1136,906
ShantouChina 12,0967,517
ShenyangChina 9,9706,196
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5072,179
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9072,428
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7462,328
SibenikCroatia 7,9514,941
SplitCroatia 8,0004,971
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0564,384
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7064,167
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2832,040
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4232,127
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3572,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2702,032
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3802,100
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2502,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3452,078
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2812,039
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4562,148
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3312,070
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2462,017
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2081,994
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3882,105
San GabrielEcuador 4,9033,047
SalloumEgypt 9,4925,899
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7076,032
SohagEgypt 10,3216,414
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2756,385
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2672,030
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0136,843
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6794,150
StrasbourgFrance 7,1204,424
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8263,621
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5393,442
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3135,787
SchleswigGermany 6,8384,249
StuttgartGermany 7,1964,472
SamosGreece 9,0775,641
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8315,488
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0975,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5872,229
SiguiriGuinea 8,4945,278
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1511,958
SzegedHungary 7,9994,971
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7294,803
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7722,965
SagarIndia 12,5047,770
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3207,035
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2258,218
SemnanIran 10,5626,563
ShahroudIran 10,5366,547
ShirazIran 11,1366,920
ShannonIreland 5,8843,657
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4494,629
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1075,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3995,219
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5684,703
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7164,795
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3165,168
SigonellaItaly 8,3715,202
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2315,736
SagaJapan 10,5416,550
SaigoJapan 10,1206,288
SakaiJapan 10,1876,330
SakataJapan 9,5555,938
SapporoJapan 9,1075,659
SaseboJapan 10,5766,572
SendaiJapan 9,5635,942
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4676,505
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4466,491
ShinjoJapan 9,5475,932
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2656,378
ShirakawaJapan 9,7006,028
ShizuokaJapan 9,9906,208
SumotoJapan 10,2226,352
SuttsuJapan 9,1835,707
SuwaJapan 9,9056,155
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6165,354
SavannakhetLaos 13,1948,199
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4134,607
SiluteLithuania 7,3724,581
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4245,235
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1399,408
SalimaMalawi 13,9248,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8278,592
SibuMalaysia 14,4698,991
SanMali 8,7045,409
SegouMali 8,5935,340
SikassoMali 8,7835,458
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9679,922
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0141,873
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0626,253
SainshandMongolia 10,0116,221
SafiMorocco 7,0234,364
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1414,438
SittweMyanmar 12,9778,064
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3743,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7003,542
SaiqOman 11,9987,456
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4497,736
SurOman 12,1267,535
SialkotPakistan 11,4887,139
SibbiPakistan 11,6637,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4975,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6994,163
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0678,120
SandomierzPoland 7,7404,810
SniezkaPoland 7,4264,614
SuwalkiPoland 7,5354,682
SzczecinPoland 7,1784,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7444,191
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5143,427
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6132,245
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0659,983
Satu MareRomania 8,0274,988
SibiuRomania 8,2525,128
SulinaRomania 8,5995,344
SadrinskRussia 8,7425,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3844,589
SalekhardRussia 7,6844,775
SaratovRussia 8,7155,416
SejmcanRussia 6,9654,328
SelagoncyRussia 7,6684,765
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2525,128
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7195,418
SmolenskRussia 7,8894,902
SociRussia 9,2165,727
SortovalaRussia 7,2574,510
SuntarRussia 8,0374,994
SurgutRussia 8,3355,179
SverdlovskRussia 8,6005,344
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8784,896
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8302,380
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6166,597
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6349,094
SingaporeSingapore 14,8509,228
SliacSlovakia 7,7634,824
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2596,375
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1046,279
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7494,194
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8434,252
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7134,171
SevilleSpain 6,9424,314
SennarSudan 11,5857,199
ShambatSudan 11,3287,039
ShendiSudan 11,2977,020
StenseleSweden 6,5074,043
StockholmSweden 6,9284,305
StorlienSweden 6,4143,986
SundsvallSweden 6,6854,154
SantisSwitzerland 7,3094,542
SongeaTanzania 13,7638,553
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1408,165
SongkhlaThailand 14,3058,889
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5168,399
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1198,774
SurinThailand 13,4038,329
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3525,812
SokodeTogo 9,5125,911
SfaxTunisia 8,2945,154
SousseTunisia 8,2095,101
SamsunTurkey 9,2635,756
SiirtTurkey 9,8446,117
SivasTurkey 9,4375,864
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7346,670
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1843,843
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7873,596
SarataUkraine 8,5215,295
SarnyUkraine 7,9344,930
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8555,502
SumyUkraine 8,3355,180
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6817,259
SaltoUruguay 8,9465,559
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5911,610
Safford, AzUsa 1,9871,235
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,541957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 483300
Saint Paul, NeUsa 611379
Saint Peter, MnUsa 253158
Salem, InUsa 623387
Salem, OrUsa 2,5421,579
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7361,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,539956
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6391,018
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5411,579
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7001,678
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6142,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7131,686
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 463288
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6881,670
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6741,662
Santuck, ScUsa 1,192741
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 656407
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,495929
Scott City, KsUsa 1,004624
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,030640
Scottsburg, InUsa 623387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4731,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4701,535
Sedan, KsUsa 786488
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4541,525
Selma, AlUsa 1,282796
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,513940
Seymour, InUsa 623387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 764475
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,280795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,202747
Sioux City, IaUsa 434270
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 456284
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 424263
Southport, NcUsa 1,520944
Sparta, IlUsa 558347
Spencer, WvUsa 962598
Spickard, MoUsa 378235
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1131,313
Spooner, WiUsa 314195
Springfield, IlUsa 377234
Springfield, MissouriUsa 675419
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5113,425
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 362225
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 483300
Stambaugh, MiUsa 391243
Stamford, CtUsa 1,432890
State College, PaUsa 1,126700
State University, MsUsa 1,133704
State University, NmUsa 1,8561,153
Staunton, VaUsa 1,154717
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,330827
Steffenville, MoUsa 347216
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5951,613
Storm Lake, IaUsa 335208
Storrs, CtUsa 1,553965
Subiaco, ArUsa 929577
Summerville, ScUsa 1,469913
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2981,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 477296
Syracuse, NeUsa 462287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,219757
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5616,562
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3182,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5422,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1973,229
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2114,481
SocotraYemen 12,8758,000
SenangaZambia 13,1938,198
SerenjeZambia 13,5408,414
SeshekeZambia 13,3758,312
SolweziZambia 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -