Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2827,011
TiranaAlbania 8,3665,198
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8065,472
TebessaAlgeria 8,0685,013
TimimounAlgeria 7,9484,939
TindoufAlgeria 7,4154,608
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0975,031
TrelewArgentina 9,9316,171
TucumanArgentina 8,2115,103
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0689,363
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0679,363
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7488,543
TibooburraAustralia 15,1029,385
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
TshaneBotswana 13,6348,472
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6574,758
TarauacaBrazil 6,0573,764
TauaBrazil 7,4644,638
TefeBrazil 5,8033,606
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4555,254
TeresinaBrazil 7,2224,488
TiriosBrazil 5,7213,555
TorresBrazil 9,0915,649
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5924,096
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1645,073
TriunfoBrazil 7,7824,836
TucuruiBrazil 6,6534,134
TuriacuBrazil 6,7504,195
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9781,850
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3612,088
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,415879
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3521,462
Thompson, MbCanada 1,497930
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 608378
Timmins, OnCanada 973605
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Toronto, OntarioCanada 951591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 932579
Trenton, OnCanada 1,101684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,203747
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3981,490
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2875,771
TaiyuanChina 10,7316,668
TaoyuanChina 11,7507,302
TengchongChina 12,3717,688
TønderDenmark 6,7764,211
TylstrupDenmark 6,6904,157
TystofteDenmark 6,8844,278
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3202,063
TahrirEgypt 9,9036,154
TantaEgypt 9,9096,158
TallinEstonia 7,2044,477
TartuEstonia 7,3684,579
TampereFinland 7,0144,359
TurkuFinland 7,0244,365
ToulonFrance 7,3804,586
ToulouseFrance 7,0504,381
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4205,232
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4875,895
TchibanGabon 11,2106,966
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6205,978
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9844,340
TamaleGhana 9,3155,789
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6175,354
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8265,484
TimehriGuyana 5,1833,221
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2472,018
TelaHonduras 3,0591,901
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1598,799
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1598,799
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2229,459
TabrizIran 10,0236,229
TeheranIran 10,4696,506
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0266,230
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2815,146
TarvisioItaly 7,6114,730
TermoliItaly 8,0274,988
TorinoItaly 7,3634,575
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3464,565
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1765,080
TrevicoItaly 8,1145,042
TrevisoItaly 7,5904,717
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6814,773
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3564,571
TabouIvory Coast 9,1675,696
TadotsuJapan 10,2836,390
TakadaJapan 9,8016,090
TakamatsuJapan 10,2656,379
TakayamaJapan 9,9386,175
TanegashimaJapan 10,7566,684
TatenoJapan 9,8026,091
TateyamaJapan 9,9146,161
TokushimaJapan 10,2656,378
TokyoJapan 9,8556,124
TomakomaiJapan 9,1375,678
TottoriJapan 10,1466,305
ToyamaJapan 9,8886,145
ToyookaJapan 10,1146,285
TsuJapan 10,1066,280
TsurugaJapan 10,0436,241
TsuyamaJapan 10,1966,336
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4185,852
TripoliLebanon 9,8556,124
TobrukLibya 9,3865,833
TripoliLibya 8,6175,354
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3614,574
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3969,567
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7249,771
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3559,542
ThyoloMalawi 14,1558,796
TawauMalaysia 14,0008,700
TessalitMali 8,6585,380
TimbuktuMali 8,5965,341
TombMali 8,6015,344
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7914,841
TacubayaMexico 2,7361,700
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4001,492
TarialanMongolia 9,6375,989
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7686,070
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8766,137
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1536,309
TangierMorocco 7,0494,380
TarfayaMorocco 7,0164,360
TazaMorocco 7,2884,529
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8687,996
TaungooMyanmar 13,0818,129
ThandweMyanmar 13,1528,173
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6587,866
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9148,646
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2158,212
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0128,086
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0008,079
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5488,419
TahouaNiger 9,3895,835
TillaberyNiger 9,1425,681
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3626,439
TromsoNorway 6,2733,898
TrondheimNorway 6,3373,938
ThumraitOman 12,3827,694
TacnaPeru 7,1224,425
TarapotoPeru 5,7083,547
TrujilloPeru 5,8153,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9518,048
TorunPoland 7,4064,602
TimisoaraRomania 8,1005,034
TambovRussia 8,4285,237
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2806,388
TaraRussia 8,8195,480
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9714,953
TermezRussia 10,8216,724
TernejRussia 9,1435,682
TobolskRussia 8,6015,345
TomskRussia 8,9395,555
Tot’MaRussia 7,8144,856
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9024,910
TuapseRussia 9,1365,678
TuraRussia 8,0404,996
TurukhanskRussia 7,9124,916
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
TortosaSpain 7,1724,457
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2228,838
TokerSudan 11,4167,094
TartousSyria 9,8206,102
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7407,295
TaboraTanzania 13,1058,144
TakThailand 13,2698,245
TrangThailand 14,2888,879
TabligboTogo 9,7226,041
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9377,418
TunisTunisia 8,1075,038
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0976,275
TireeUk 5,8313,623
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2113,859
TernopilUkraine 8,0304,990
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2685,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,290802
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3122,680
Talladega, AlUsa 1,204748
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,527949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8471,148
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,410876
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6461,023
Tecumseh, NeUsa 528328
Temple, TxUsa 1,438893
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,474916
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,260783
Tiffin, OhUsa 691430
Toledo, IaUsa 192119
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 625388
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7711,101
Topeka, KsUsa 581361
Towanda, PaUsa 1,214754
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,283797
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,452902
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1111,312
Tulsa, OkUsa 863536
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,138707
Two Harbors, MnUsa 444276
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4306,481
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9203,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -