Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0936,894
UaupesBrazil 5,3403,318
UbatubaBrazil 8,7685,448
UberabaBrazil 8,2635,135
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1821,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3596,437
UpernavikGreenland 3,7782,348
UummannaqGreenland 3,7462,328
UdineItaly 7,6224,736
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1615,071
UenoJapan 10,1226,290
UnzendakeJapan 10,5946,583
UrakawaJapan 9,1175,665
UshibukaJapan 10,6576,622
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7716,072
UwajimaJapan 10,4406,488
UkmergeLithuania 7,5304,679
UtenaLithuania 7,5484,690
UlaangomMongolia 9,6866,019
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7476,057
UlgiiMongolia 9,7866,081
UliastaiMongolia 9,8886,145
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7746,074
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7416,053
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1056,279
UfaRussia 8,7035,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6034,103
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3115,786
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0104,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1175,665
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5454,689
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0024,351
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7924,842
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4534,010
Umm BeninSudan 11,6497,239
UmeňSweden 6,7094,169
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3308,283
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1468,169
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1718,185
UrfaTurkey 9,7636,067
UsakTurkey 9,1335,676
Uman’Ukraine 8,3155,167
UzgorodUkraine 7,9294,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,013630
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 710441
Urbana, IlUsa 428266
Urbana, OhUsa 696433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -