Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prairie Du Chien, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prairie Du Chien, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prairie Du Chien, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0726,880
NeuquenArgentina 9,4085,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2535,750
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9988,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7309,153
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6319,713
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3581,465
NatitingouBenin 9,4305,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8015,469
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6246,602
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5356,546
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5611,591
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3591,466
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8681,161
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3062,054
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6641,034
North Bay, OnCanada 995619
N’DjamenaChad 10,3626,439
NanchangChina 11,5827,197
NanjingChina 11,1306,916
NanningChina 12,4477,735
NicosiaCyprus 9,6556,000
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9494,318
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3022,052
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3032,052
NegeleEthiopia 12,7077,896
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4557,118
NandiFiji 11,4557,118
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9354,309
NancyFrance 7,0274,367
NantesFrance 6,6384,125
NiceFrance 7,4254,614
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1014,413
NurembergGermany 7,2574,509
NurnbergGermany 7,2544,508
NaxosGreece 9,0395,617
NanortalikGreenland 3,5932,233
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6062,241
NordGreenland 5,0333,127
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4052,116
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8415,494
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8117,961
New DelhiIndia 11,9617,433
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0685,013
NaganoJapan 9,8446,117
NagasakiJapan 10,6126,594
NagoJapan 11,2997,021
NagoyaJapan 10,0446,241
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3517,054
NaraJapan 10,1436,303
NazeJapan 11,0536,868
NemuroJapan 8,8755,515
NiigataJapan 9,6866,019
NikkoJapan 9,7726,072
NobeokaJapan 10,5456,552
NairobiKenya 13,0838,130
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9554,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5336,545
NidaLithuania 7,3554,570
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9269,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5229,645
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7368,536
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8358,597
NaraMali 8,3715,202
NioroMali 8,1995,095
NemaMauritania 8,2665,137
NouakchottMauritania 7,4584,634
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6587,866
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0048,081
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3788,313
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,186
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5142,184
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0486,244
NiameyNiger 9,2535,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3033,917
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3983,976
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5983,479
NawabshahPakistan 12,0297,475
NokkundiPakistan 11,5907,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6954,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8257,970
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3464,565
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1105,661
NikolaevRussia 8,5455,310
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2295,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9074,292
NizneangarskRussia 8,8535,501
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0835,644
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0234,985
NovgorodRussia 7,5404,685
NovosibirskRussia 9,0945,651
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3948,944
No. 6Sudan 10,8846,764
NyalaSudan 11,1036,899
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0978,139
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3858,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1698,805
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0348,100
NarathiwatThailand 14,3608,923
NigdeTurkey 9,4805,891
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2016,339
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6135,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 606377
Napoleon, OhUsa 606377
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 854531
Natchez, MsUsa 1,278794
Neosho, MoUsa 716445
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6511,026
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,411877
New Castlen, PaUsa 947589
New Hampton, IaUsa 9659
New London, WiUsa 244152
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,455904
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,455904
New Ulm, MnUsa 253158
New YorkUsa 1,432890
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,460907
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,447899
Newark, NjUsa 1,427887
Newberry, MiUsa 523325
Newberry, ScUsa 1,281796
Newkirk, OkUsa 837520
Newnan, GaUsa 1,240770
Newport, TnUsa 1,049652
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0563,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,442896
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 529329
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6651,656
North Loup, NeUsa 654407
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 817507
Norton, KsUsa 811504
Norwalk, OhUsa 731454
NdolaZambia 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -